National Standing Committees of AAAA

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL J. Scott Schisser, Ret.Committee Chair

*The names of Voting Members are kept Confidential.

BY LAWS & LEGAL COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Harry H. Bendorf, USAF Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

*The Members of the Convention Committee vary with each Convention site.

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Walter M. Golden, Jr. Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Mr. Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Samuel D. Torrey, Ret.Member

HALL OF FAME TRUSTEES COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CSM Tod L. Glidewell, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Mr. Paul BogosianTrustee
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Trustee
COL Nancy J. Currie-Gregg, Ret.Trustee
CW5 Daniel R. JollotaTrustee
CW4 Bob Monette, Ret.Trustee
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Trustee
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Trustee
CSM Buford Thomas, Jr. Ret.Trustee
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Trustee
CW5 Randolph W. Jones, Ret.ExOfficio Trustee
COL Hal Kushner, Ret.ExOfficio Trustee

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Jeff J. Schloesser, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Carl R. Coffman, Ret.Member
MG William T. Crosby, Ret.Member
COL Robert C. Doerer, Ret.Member
COL Ronald G. Lukow, Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
Mr. Gary S. NenningerMember
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member
COL Henry C. Ruth, III Ret.Member
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Member
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member
Mr. Mike P. YounceMember

STRATEGIC PLANNING and COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL Michelle F. Yarborough, Ret.Committee Chair
LTC Kevin S. Cochie, Ret.Committee Co-Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Stephen T. Burns, Ret.Member
Ms. Jennifer ChittemMember
COL Angelia D. Farnell, Ret.Member
LTC Brian Forrest, Ret.Member
COL William H. Morris, Ret.Member
LTC James T. Naylor, Ret.Member
MG Richard J. Sherlock, Ret.Member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 22.
Show all 22
Full NamePosition
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 22.
Show all 22
CW4 Becki Chambers, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
CW2 Alexander AdkinsMember
SFC Cory Armstrong, Ret.Member
CW2 Aubrey J P BloomMember
1LT Lee CoxMember
CW5 Troy A. DeGolyer, Ret.Member
WO1 Earl EchevarriaMember
CW2 Ian FajardoMember
CW4 Brian E. Fields, Ret.Member
SSG John A. MaezMember
1LT Chance S. MathiasMember
1LT Megan PontiusMember
1LT Joshua RheeMember
1LT Caleb RothMember
SSG Ashley M. SanchezMember
COL Michael Spencer, Ret.Member
Mrs. Lauren SullivanMember
CW2 Patrick C. SullivanMember
CSM Dana TrakelMember

ARNG and USAR COMMITTEE

PrefixFull NamePosition
MGMG Lester D. Eisner, Ret.Committee Chair

SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATES

Full NamePosition
GEN W. Scott Wallace, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
GEN Daniel B. Allyn, Ret.Member
GEN John F. Campbell, Ret.Member
GEN David G. Perkins, Ret.Member
GEN Gustave F. Perna, Ret.Member
GEN James D. Thurman, Ret.Member
LTG Joseph E. DeFrancisco, Ret.Member
LTG David D. Halverson, Ret.Member
LTG Michael L. Oates, Ret.Member
LTG Roger C. Schultz, Ret.Member
LTG Francis J. Wiercinski, Ret.Member