• Error icon
    Error accessing source query or folder. Please verify that the selected query or folder exists and you have permission to access it.

National Standing Committees of AAAA

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL J. Scott Schisser, Ret.Committee Chair

*The names of Voting Members are kept Confidential.

BY LAWS & LEGAL COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Harry H. Bendorf, USAF Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Donald G. Lisenbee, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Sylvester C. Berdux, Jr. Ret.Member
COL William M. Gavora, Ret.Member
BG Thomas J. Konitzer, Ret.Member
MG Joseph L. Bergantz, Ret.Member
COL Harry W. Townsend, Ret.Member
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Member
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

*The Members of the Convention Committee vary with each Convention site.

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Walter L. Davis, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Samuel D. Torrey, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member

HALL OF FAME TRUSTEES COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW5 Randolph W. Jones, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
CW5 Stephen L. Davidson, Ret.Trustee
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Trustee
CSM Buford Thomas, Jr. Ret.Trustee
COL Nancy J. Currie-Gregg, Ret.Trustee
GEN Bryan D. Brown, Ret.Trustee
COL William Spencer Reeder, Jr. Ret.Trustee
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Trustee
Mr. John L. ShipleyTrustee
COL Patrick G. Forrester, Ret.Trustee
COL Hal Kushner, Ret.Trustee
MG Benjamin L. Harrison, Ret.ExOffcio - Non-voting

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Member
MG Rudolph Ostovich, III Ret.Member
MG James R. Snider, Ret.Member
BG Thomas J. Konitzer, Ret.Member
Mr. Robert C. DoererMember
COL Kenneth C. ColeMember
COL Kevin A. Vizzarri, Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member
COL Henry Ruth, III Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
Mr. Gary S. NenningerMember

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
GEN Richard A. Cody, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Samuel J. Hubbard, Ret.Member
BG William H. Forrester, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Richard Sherlock, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Robert E. Godwin, Ret.Member
COL Michelle F. Yarborough, Ret.Member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW4 Becki ChambersCommittee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
1SG Dana TrakelMember
Ms. Lisa A. WilsonMember
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Member
CW4 Brian E. FieldsMember
LTC Mark E. Ballew, Ret.Member
WO1 Patrick Carl SullivanMember
CW4 Tracy L. Stapleton, RETMember
SGT John A. MaezMember

ARNG and USAR COMMITTEE

PrefixFull NamePosition
MGMG Lester D. Eisner, Ret.Committee Chair
LTCLTC Robert W. WalkerMember

STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL Curtis D. Potts, Ret.Committee Co-Chair
MG Carl H. McNair, Jr. Ret.Committee Co-Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Ms. Jennifer ChittemMember
LTC Kevin S. Cochie, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member

SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATES

Full NamePosition
GEN W. Scott Wallace, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Francis J. Wiercinski, Ret.Member
GEN James D. Thurman, Ret.Member
LTG Roger C. Schultz, Ret.Member
LTG Joseph E. DeFrancisco, Ret.Member
LTG Michael L. Oates, Ret.Member
GEN John F. Campbell, Ret.Member