home mail phone armyaviation.com

Army Aviation Association of America logo

b national-awards1
 
b photo-contest
2015 Summit banner
Summit b theme phone
 
 
proffer approved
 
ase cribbins highlights
 
h industry
b national-awards1
 
b photo-contest
 
b exhibitor-listgray

b buy-a-booth

networking happens500b
  • Network
  • Recognition
  • Voice
  • Support
  • Current News...
h network5

AAAA Keeps You Connected

Highlights of the Aircraft Survivability and Joseph P. Cribbins Events

Save the Date – March 29-31, 2015
Army Aviation Mission Solutions Summit -
Gaylord Opryland Hotel, Nashville, TN

h recognition2

AAAA Recognizes Excellence

Supporting the soldier and family

AAAA Supports the U.S. Army Aviation Soldier and Family

2013 AAAA NATIONAL FUNCTIONAL AWARDS

Presented during the
Fort Rucker Senior Leader's Conference
February 4-6, 2014
Ft. Rucker, AL


"ARMY AVIATION TRAINER OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: L-3 Communications, Link Simulation & Training)
SGT Brandon J. Travers
Company A, 4th Battalion, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade
Task Force Viper

-------------

"ARMY AVIATION MEDICINE AWARD"
(Sponsored By: Gentex Corporation)
CPT Nicholas P. Pelletier
1st Battalion, 10th Combat Aviation Brigade
Task Force Tigershark / Task Force Falcon

-------------

"ARMY AVIATION DUSTOFF FLIGHT MEDIC OF THE YEAR AWARD"
(Sponsored By: Air Methods Corporation)
SGT Jeremy M. Wicklin
Company C, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade
Task Force Knighthawk

-------------

"ARMY AVIATION AIR/SEA RESCUE AWARD"
(Sponsored By: UTC Aerospace Systems)
DUSTOFF 18
Company C, 3rd Battalion, 238th Aviation Regiment
Task Force Tigershark

Pilot in Command: CW4 Daniel Jacques
Pilot: 1LT Braden Hunter
Flight Medic: SGT Gregory Tufts
Crew Chief: SGT Ashley Corey
Aeromedical Physician Assistant: CPT Kristian Ladiero

-------------

"AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: Raytheon Company)
SSG Christopher M. Squiers
Company F, 3rd Battalion, 10th Combat Aviation Brigade
Task Force Knighthawk

-------------

"AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: Raytheon Company)
SSG Monica Y. Willard
4th Battalion, 58th Aviation Regiment
Camp Humphreys, Korea

-------------

"AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL MANAGER OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: Raytheon Company)
CW2 Victor B. Villaluz
Company F, 6th Battalion, 101st Combat Aviation Brigade
Forward Operating Base Shank, Afghanistan

-------------

"AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL FACILITY OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: Raytheon Company)
Shank Tower
Company F, 6th Battalion, 101st Combat Aviation Brigade
Commander: CPT Jared H. Brynildsen
Senior NCO: 1SG Jack J. Essig

-------------

"AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL UNIT OF THE YEAR"
(Sponsored By: Raytheon Company)
Company F, 6th Battalion, 101st Combat Aviation Brigade
Commander: CPT Jared H. Brynildsen
Senior NCO: 1SG Jack J. Essig

-------------

"AVIATION MISSION SURVIVABILITY OFFICER (AMSO) AWARD"
(Sponsored By: VT Miltope) CW3 Matthew P. Ruffner (deceased)
Company B, 1st Battalion, 104th Aviation Regiment
Fort Indiantown Gap, PA

proffer3