National Standing Committees of AAAA

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL J. Scott Schisser, Ret.Committee Chair

*The names of Voting Members are kept Confidential.

BY LAWS & LEGAL COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG Harry H. Bendorf, USAF Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Donald G. Lisenbee, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

*The Members of the Convention Committee vary with each Convention site.

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
MG Walter L. Davis, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Samuel D. Torrey, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member

HALL OF FAME TRUSTEES COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
CW5 Randolph W. Jones, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Hal Kushner, Ret.Trustee
CW5 Stephen L. Davidson, Ret.Trustee
COL Nancy J. Currie-Gregg, Ret.Trustee
GEN Bryan D. Brown, Ret.Trustee
CSM Buford Thomas, Jr. Ret.Trustee
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Trustee
SGM Kenneth G. Rich, Ret.Trustee
Mr. John L. ShipleyTrustee
COL William Spencer Reeder, Jr. Ret.Trustee
COL Patrick G. Forrester, Ret.Trustee
MG Benjamin L. Harrison, Ret.ExOffcio - Non-voting

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
BG E.J. Sinclair, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Daniel J. Petrosky, Ret.Member
BG Rodney D. Wolfe, Ret.Member
MG Rudolph Ostovich, III Ret.Member
COL Kevin A. Vizzarri, Ret.Member
COL Henry Ruth, III Ret.Member
COL Kenneth C. ColeMember
BG Howard W. Yellen, Ret.Member
BG Thomas J. Konitzer, Ret.Member
MG James R. Snider, Ret.Member
BG Stephen D. Mundt, Ret.Member
Mr. Gary S. NenningerMember

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
GEN Richard A. Cody, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
COL Samuel J. Hubbard, Ret.Member
BG William H. Forrester, Jr. Ret.Member
MG Richard Sherlock, Ret.Member
COL Randolph R. Rotte, Jr. Ret.Member
COL Robert E. Godwin, Ret.Member
COL Michelle F. Yarborough, Ret.Member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
Ms. Becki ChambersCommittee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
CW4 Michael A. GomezMember
Ms. Victoria A. McDermottMember
SGM Dana TrakelMember
Ms. Lisa A. WilsonMember
COL Michael Spencer, RETMember
CW5 David F. Cooper, Ret.Member
SGT John A. MaezMember
CW4 Tracy L. Stapleton, Ret.Member
CW4 Brian E. FieldsMember
Mrs. Lauren SullivanMember
WO1 Patrick Carl SullivanMember

ARNG and USAR COMMITTEE

PrefixFull NamePosition
MGMG Lester D. Eisner, Ret.Committee Chair
LTCLTC Robert W. WalkerMember

STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Full NamePosition
COL Curtis D. Potts, Ret.Committee Co-Chair
MG Carl H. McNair, Jr. Ret.Committee Co-Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
Ms. Jennifer ChittemMember
LTC Kevin S. Cochie, Ret.Member
MG Jessica Wright, Ret.Member
COL Curt J. Herrick, Jr. Ret.Member

SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATES

Full NamePosition
GEN W. Scott Wallace, Ret.Committee Chair
Mr. William R. HarrisExecutive Director
LTG Francis J. Wiercinski, Ret.Member
GEN James D. Thurman, Ret.Member
LTG Roger C. Schultz, Ret.Member
LTG Joseph E. DeFrancisco, Ret.Member
LTG Michael L. Oates, Ret.Member
GEN John F. Campbell, Ret.Member